skip navigation

Boys X-Country

Regular Season 2014
    • SJSD Show, Episode 12

    • 11/27/2014, 8:00pm EST , By SJSD
    • We're joined by Sterling High School football coach Clint Wiley and 1985 Glassboro High grad and football star Sean Redman, now a vice principal at Sterling High.
    • Read More
    • The SJSD Show, Episode 11

    • 11/19/2014, 8:30pm EST , By SJSD Staff
    • A history-making week as PVI girls' volleyball, CHE boys' cross country hit uncharted waters; Complete breakdown of football playoffs with our guests Phil Anastasia and Bishop Eustace football coach Rob Cormier
    • Read More

    Cross Country: South Jersey Shootout Boys Stud 1/2 Race Results

    Place: Name: School: Time:
    1 Sean Macpherson Sterling 16:06
    2 Nicholas Pshunder Eastern 16:10
    3 Justin Branco Delsea 16:25
    4 Vincent DelConte Egg Harbor Twp. 16:51
    5 JP Flavin Toms River North 16:51
    6 Vipul Bhat Eastern 16:51
    7 Nathan Shivers Clearview 16:53
    8 Tim Slack Camden Catholic 16:55
    9 Dustin Sutton Millville 16:56
    10 Andrew Sennett Gateway 16:59
    11 Joe Grandizio Kingsway 17:05
    12 Christian Bermudez Toms River North 17:05
    13 Scott Sherry Cherry Hill West 17:08
    14 Matt Young Maple Shade 17:14
    15 Zak Carpenter Pennsville 17:16
    16 AJ Kilpatrick West Deptford 17:17
    17 Jabril Garlic Woodstown 17:19
    18 Sam Mercoli Schalick 17:22
    19 Justin Smith Pennsville 17:25
    20 Daniel Do Absegami 17:26
    21 Jason Richwall Shawnee 17:27
    22 Jimmy Macpherson Sterling 17:30
    23 Ch Gandolfo-Lucia Haddon Heights 17:32
    24 James Snyder Pitman 17:34
    25 Mark Mihlebach Kingsway 17:40
    26 Harrison Morris Moorestown 17:41
    27 Mitch Wileczek West Deptford 17:42
    28 Sam Carter Delsea 17:44
    29 Adam Dodds Salem 17:52
    30 Zion Watson Winslow 17:54
    31 Joseph Dougherty Hammonton 17:56
    32 Cosmo Pirozzi Schalick 17:57
    33 Harrison Mayo Vineland 18:00
    34 John Slack Camden Catholic 18:01
    35 Robert Wagner Clearview 18:01
    36 James Kennedy Williamstown 18:01
    37 Michael Sennett Gateway 18:04
    38 Oscar Hernandez Pitman 18:07
    39 Liam Coverdale Cherry Hill West 18:08
    40 Mitch Berrios Millville 18:19
    41 Austin Henry Egg Harbor Twp. 18:20
    42 John Kearns Shawnee 18:24
    43 Robert Maguire Absegami 18:25
    44 Zach Carbonara Vineland 18:40
    45 Ian Gromen Haddon Heights 18:43
    46 Billy Francz Buena 18:46
    47 Elijah Crouch Buena 18:56
    48 Mike Barsoum Moorestown 19:00
    49 Bruce Prichard Williamstown 19:29
    50 Dalton Attanasi Hammonton 19:58
    51 Joe Dutton Gloucester 20:38
    52 Robert Aponte Cumberland 20:57
    53 Matthew Girock Cumberland 21:29
    54 Chris Kwasizur Gloucester 22:22

    Cross Country: South Jersey Shootout Boys 3/4 Race Results

    Place: Name: School: Time:
    1 Justin Farley Toms River North 16:58
    2 Daniel Henry Clearview 17:01
    3 John Macaluso Sterling 17:20
    4 Anthony Caruso Eastern 17:27
    5 Ryan Zuzulock West Deptford 17:31
    6 Sam Gerstenbacher Schalick 17:32
    7 Adam Quann Pennsville 17:35
    8 Christian Cramer Moorestown 17:36
    9 Zachary Pope Pennsville 17:38
    10 Nathan Senatore Delsea 17:42
    11 Joey Lipinsky Shawnee 17:47
    12 Mike Tanier Haddon Twp. 17:47
    13 Ryan Grover Sterling 17:51
    14 Ty Schneider Moorestown 17:53
    15 Gavin Hawkes Delseea 17:54
    16 Brendan Stevens Kingsway 17:54
    17 James Rodgers ACIT 17:55
    18 Aditya Joshi Egg Harbor Twp. 17:55
    19 John Palladino Kingsway 17:56
    20 Bailey Backal Eastern 17:58
    21 Bryan Dickinson Shawnee 18:00
    22 Michael Dowd Williamstown 18:05
    23 Anthony Mercoli Schalick 18:07
    24 Robert King Lindenwold 18:07
    25 Shawn Hogan Millville 18:12
    26 Eric Rosenheim Haddon Heights 18:16
    27 Ryan Grant Egg Harbor Twp. 18:16
    28 Nick Scamarti Lindenwold 18:20
    29 Matthew Acquarola GCIT 18:25
    30 Noah Reilly Toms River North 18:28
    31 Jonathon Hoch Cherry Hill West 18:30
    32 Philip Iuluicci Hammonton 18:35
    33 Ronald Moore Clearview 18:41
    34 Jordan Ciocco Hammonton 19:05
    35 Owen Barrett Cherry Hill West 19:06
    36 Andrew Slowinski Vineland 19:08
    37 Josh Olive Buena 19:12
    38 Nick VanZelst Williamstown 19:16
    39 Cody Bowles Millville 19:18
    40 Matt Krogstad Haddon Heights 19:19
    41 David Marini Woodstown 19:20
    42 Cooper Stump Winslow 19:21
    43 Gino Piccioni Cumberland 19:21
    44 Bailey Burnham Woodstown 19:22
    45 Teddy Lind ACIT 19:22
    46 Sean Freeman Vineland 19:27
    47 Vincent Li Camden Catholic 19:36
    48 Dennis Feriozi West Deptford 19:41
    49 Vincent DeGori Pitman 19:44
    50 Conor Madden Haddon Twp. 19:46
    51 Freddie Maul Absegami 20:00
    52 Killiam Sloan Cumberland 20:01
    53 Shane Costello Camden Catholic 20:14
    54 Jawan Pitts Salem 20:14
    55 Robert Guarino Delran 20:59
    56 Timmy Sparks Gateway 20:59
    57 Marcus Burrell Winslow 21:17
    58 Dillion Marshall Absegami 21:21
    59 Jackson Freind Gateway 21:27
    60 Eric Vidal Buena 22:03
    61 Alex Lepone GCIT 22:10
    62 Kwame Apeadu Delran 23:26
    63 Jayson Losse Gloucester 22:33

    Cross Country: South Jersey Shootout Boys 5/6/7 Race Results

    Place: Name: School: Time:
    1 Tom Bardon Pennsville 17:41
    2 Mike Chicalo Sterling 17:57
    3 Brian Mangiaricina Kingsway 17:57
    4 Ben Estabillo Kingsway 18:07
    5 Greg DelColombo Camden Catholic 18:14
    6 Angelo Pellegrini Egg Harbor Twp. 18:16
    7 Jacob Hellmig Delsea 18:21
    8 David Harris-Norton Lindenwold 18:23
    9 Gino Pirozzi Schalick 18:25
    10 Joshua Chazin Eastern 18:25
    11 Ryan Ward West Deptford 18:28
    12 Kevin Fox Moorestown 18:33
    13 Andrew Voyack Moorestown 18:34
    14 Kyle Baker Eastern 18:37
    15 Timothy Shields Pennsville 18:46
    16 Noah Hough Haddon Twp. 18:46
    17 Ryan O'Donnell Toms River North 18:46
    18 Dan Kline Delsea 18:48
    19 Carlo Blaquera Toms River North 18:48
    20 Don Shamilov Eastern 18:52
    21 Pete Colaner Toms River North 18:55
    22 Matt Knighton Clearview 19:01
    23 Jacob Meisle Clearview 19:02
    24 Sam Spirgel Moorestown 19:05
    25 Joshua Pace Millville 19:06
    26 David Grimm Haddon Twp. 19:06
    27 William Durham Schalick 19:08
    28 Antonio Hernandez Cherry Hill West 19:11
    29 Mason Plotts Sterling 19:11
    30 Matt West West Deptford 19:12
    31 Jahvl Thomason Lindenwold 19:13
    32 Christian Lindaburg West Deptford 19:19
    33 Kyle Snyder Hammonton 19:21
    34 Samuel Henderson Collingswood 19:23
    35 Hunter McNamara Clearview 19:24
    36 Andew Beza Sterling 19:29
    37 Joe Viera-Martinez Millville 19:30
    38 Jared Poehlman GCIT 19:30
    39 Bill Huang Williamstown 19:35
    40 Matt Skotnicki Haddon Heights 19:38
    41 Matt Lewis Williamstown 19:41
    42 Ted Mosley ACIT 19:44
    43 Austin Green Pennsville 19:45
    44 James Clancy Schalick 19:46
    45 Kyle McBride Delsea 19:46
    46 Michael Dougherty Haddon Twp. 19:48
    47 Jeff Bailey Hammonton 19:48
    48 Trent Gray Shawnee 19:49
    49 Tyler Brady Egg Harbor Twp. 19:58
    50 Joshua Walton Shawnee 19:58
    51 Grant Barbour Winslow 20:01
    52 Aaron Dickel Vineland 20:02
    53 Caleb Brisbone Cumberland 20:02
    54 Greg Causton Williamstown 20:03
    55 Nick Chappius Cumberland 20:06
    56 Jacob Butler Cumberland 20:12
    57 Tyler Morgan Hammonton 20:22
    58 Chauncey Smith Lindenwold 20:27
    59 Lathon Finney Vineland 20:28
    60 Michael Cephas Vineland 20:38
    61 Eric Vanaman Millville 20:42
    62 Matthew Howe Cherry Hill West 20:43
    63 Brendan Higgins Shawnee 20:43
    64 Paul Earnest Cherry Hill West 20:49
    65 Aiden Hendricks Egg Harbor Twp. 20:56
    66 Pat Hughes Haddon Heights 21:00
    67 Timothy Alston Winslow 21:04
    68 Bernard Rufinus Woodstown 21:04
    69 Bo Repko Buena 21:13
    70 Kyle Pancoast GCIT 21:27
    71 Aidan Stanton Collingswood 21:34
    72 Nicholas Gondolf Overbrook 21:38
    73 Alejand Velazquez Absegami 21:39
    74 Terrance Harris Camden Catholic 21:42
    75 Daniel Gershman ACIT 21:43
    76 Robert Rebishj ACIT 21:44
    77 Josh Conyers Delran 21:45
    78 Chris King Delran 22:05
    79 Zach Howell Buena 22:09
    80 Ethan Howell Collingswood 22:12
    81 Jeremy Bonilla Gloucester 22:18
    82 Dylan Bendzynski GCIT 22:22
    83 Tim Peterson Pitman 22:25
    84 Sammy Afflerbach Gateway 22:25
    85 Jonathan Nguyen Absegami 22:28
    86 Spencer Fallon Gateway 22:29
    87 Aaron Belz Gateway 22:46
    88 Austin Reed Overbrook 22:55
    89 Jonathon Sanders Pitman 22:59
    90 Jason Lockard Buena 23:12
    91 Tim Bryfogle Collingswood 23:18
    92 Tyler Gopen Absegami 23:36
    93 Sean Heisler Delran 24:16
    94 Ernest Wallace Winslow 24:30
    95 Daniel Clifton Gloucester 33:30
    96 Injiyl Jackson Gloucester 33:30

    Cross Country: South Jersey Shootout Boys Team Scores

    Place: Team: Points:
    1 Sterling 41
    2 Eastern 42
    3 Pennsville 51
    4 Delsea 63
    5 Toms River North 65
    6 Kingsway 74
    7 Schalick 88
    8 Egg Harbor Twp. 96
    9 Clearview 99
    10 West Deptford 107
    11 Moorestown 108
    12 Millville 138
    13 Shawnee 146
    14 Camden Catholic 147
    15 Haddon Heights 174
    16 Hammonton 180
    17 Williamstown 184
    18 Vineland 211
    19 Absegami 245
    20 Gateway 246
    21 Cumberland 253
    22 Buena 259