skip navigation
Virtua square
Total turf
Logo

Football: NJSIAA first round football playoff schedule

10/28/2018, 7:45pm EDT
By SJSD Staff

South Jersey teams will be playing in the South Jersey, Central Jersey and Non-Public groups this Friday and Saturday

First round matchups for South Jersey teams competing in the NJSIAA football playoffs in South Jersey, Central Jersey and Non-Public groups on Friday, November 2, and Saturday, November 3.

Friday, November 2

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 5
8-Washington Township at 1-Williamstown, 7
5-Toms River North at 4-Vineland, 7
6-Kingsway at 3-Lenape, 7
7-Eastern at 2-Rancocas Valley, 7

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 4
8-Winslow at 1-Milville, 6
5-Mainland at 4-Shawnee, 7
6-Hammonton at 3-Clearview, 7
7-Ocean City at 2-Highland, 7

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 3
8-Oakcrest at 1-Burlington Township, 7
5-Timber Creek at 4-Wall, 7
7-Deptford at 2-Delsea, 7

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 2
8-Sterling at 1-Haddonfield, 7
5-Cedar Creek at 4-Pleasantville, 7
6-Barnegat at 3-West Deptford, 7

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 1
5-Glassboro at 4-Buena, 6
6-Schalick at 3-Gateway, 7

CENTRAL JERSEY, GROUP 4
7-Northern Burlington at 2-Middletown South, 7

CENTRAL JERSEY, GROUP 2
6-Shore at 3-Cinnaminson, 7

CENTRAL JERSEY, GROUP 1
8-Keyport at 1-Willingboro, 7
5-Middlesex at 4-Florence, 7

NON-PUBLIC, GROUP 4
10-Notre Dame at 7-St. Augustine, 7

NON-PUBLIC, GROUP 2
5-Holy Cross at 4-Immaculata, 3
6-Gloucester Catholic at 3-Hudson Catholic, 7
7-Morris Catholic at 2-Holy Spirit, 7

Saturday November 3

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 3
6-Triton at 3-Woodrow Wilson, 1

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 2
7-Collingswood at 2-Camden, 3

SOUTH JERSEY, GROUP 1
8-Woodstown at 1-Penns Grove, 12
7-Overbook at 2-Salem, 1

CENTRAL JERSEY, GROUP 1
6-Asbury Park at 3-Woodbury, 10:30
7-Maple Shade at 2-Paulsboro, 1

NON-PUBLIC, GROUP 2
8-Montclair Immaculate at 1-St. Joseph (Hamm.), 1

Tag(s): Home  Kingsway  Gloucester Catholic  Eastern Regional  Washington Twp.  Williamstown  Haddonfield  St. Augustine Prep  Schools  Tri-County Conference  Olympic Conference  Cape-Atlantic League  Colonial Conference  Gateway  Sterling  West Deptford  Lenape  Shawnee  Burlington Co. League  Winslow Twp.  Timber Creek  Woodrow Wilson  Woodbury  Paulsboro  Hammonton  Salem  Deptford  Schalick  Woodstown  Delsea  Glassboro  Penns Grove  Clearview  Highland  Triton  Buena Regional  Cedar Creek  Holy Spirit  Mainland Regional  Millville Senior  Oakcrest  Ocean City  Pleasantville  Saint Joseph  Vineland  Burlington Township  Cinnaminson  Florence  Holy Cross  Willingboro  Camden