skip navigation
Virtua square
Total turf
Logo

Swimming: Tri-County Swimming Burt German Championships Results

08/05/2019, 10:30am EDT
By Charlie Sprang, SJSD

Team Scores and Individual Results listed by event

63rd Annual Tri-County Swimming 

Burt German Championships 

 

Final Team Scoring  

1. Green-Fields (GF) 905.50; 2. Deer Brook (DB), 742; 3. Pomona (PO), 661; 4.Wenonah (WE), 529; 5. Old Orchard (OO), 477; 6. Willowdale (WD), 461.50; 7. Wedgewood (WG), 445; 8. Erlton (ER), 425; 9. Sunnybrook (SB), 425; 10. (tie) Woodcrest (WC) and Woodstream (WO), 259; 12. Greenwood Park (GP), 256; 13. Haddon Glen (HG), 248; 14. Fox Hollow (FH), 246; 15. Gibbstown (GT), 228; 16. Covered Bridge (CB), 210; 17. Brookside (BR), 201; 18. Pheasant Run (PR), 198; 19. Whitman Square (WS), 180.50; 20. Tavistock Hills (TH), 142; 21. Stratford (ST), 112; 22. Wexford Leas (WL), 76; 23. Georgetown (GT), 72; 

24. Chestnut Run (CR), 67; 25. Cherry Valley (CV), 48; 26. Barclay Farm (BF), 36; 27. Haddontowne (HA), 33; 28. Voorhees (VS), 28; 29. Woodbine (WB), 27; 30. Kingston Estates (KE), 26; 31. Downs Farm (DF), 23; 32. Charleston (CH), 17; 33. Riverton (RT), 15.50.    

 

Individual Results (order of event) 

12-under Girls 100 I.M. – 1. Rachel Gallagher, OO, 1:11.17; 2. Camryn Tilgher, DB, 1:12.79; 3. Logan Shields, PO, 1:13.58. 

12-under Boys 100 I.M. – 1. Jack Behm, OO, 1:09.72; 2. Tre Cottrell, Erlton, 1:09.93; 3. Joshua Kim, OO, 1:12.51. 

13-14 Girls 100 I.M. – 1. Sammy Yerkes, WD, 1:06.75; 2. Meghan Finnegan, OO, 1:09.07; 3. Allie DeFrehn, WE, 1:09.92. 

13-14 Boys 100 I.M. – 1. Ryan Cortes, WD, 1:01.17 (MR); 2. Cole Jennings, WE, 1:01.68; 3. Henry McFadden, TH, 1:03.02.’ 

15-18 Girls 100 I.M. – 1. Christina Levins, SB, 1:05.15; 2. Emma Chambers, GF, 1:07.27; 3. Sophia Rollo, WG, 1:08.37. 

Girls 8-under 100 Medley Relay – 1. Green-Fields, 1:27.68; 2. Deer Brook, 1:28.22; 3. Covered Bridge, 1:28.22. 

Boys 8-under 100 Medley Relay – 1. Deer Brook, 1:22.07; 2. Greenwood Park, 1:30.56; 3. Green-Fields, 1:30.59. 

Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay – 1. Pomona, 1:10.00; 2. Green Fields, 1:11.11; 3. Erlton, 1:12.68. 

Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay – 1. Gibbstown, 1:11.08; 2. Pomona, 1:11.14; 3. Fox Hollow, 1:15.67. 

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay – 1. Deer Brook, 2:14.75; 2. Green Fields, 2:15.05; 3. Pomona, 2:16.75. 

Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay – 1. Green-Fields, 2:10.67; 2. Old Orchard, 2:12.77; 3. Erlton, 2:14.75 

Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay – 1. Deer Brook, 2:04.12 (MR); 2. Old Orchard, 2:07.08; 3. Wedgewood, 2:07.13. 

Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay – 1. Wenonah, 1:54.62 (MR); 2. Willowdale, 1:55.04; 3. Brookside, 2:03.07. 

Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay – 1. Sunnybrook, 2:00.68; 2. Green-Fields, 2:02.99; 3. Wedgewood, 2:05.07. 

Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay – 1. Green Fields, 1:46.81; 2. Covered Bridge, 1:49.71; 3. Woodstream, 1:51.20. 

Girls 8-under 25 Free – 1. Shelby Hutchinson, TH, 16.54; 2. Angelina Walsh, WC, 16.59; 3. Samantha Gatesman, DB, 16.74. 

Boys 8-under 25 free – 1. Bo Bonelli, DB, 16.40; 2. James Markowski, ER, 16.57; 3. Jonah Lee, WD, 16.89. 

Girls 9-10 50 free – 1. Kali Collins, PO, 30.19; 2. Sylvia Albuquerque, WC, 32.36; 3. Chiara Torchia, PR, 32.90. 

Boys 9-10 50 free – 1. Mark Wordelmann, GT, 30.64; 2. George Willard, PO, 31.99; 3. Ian Rotberg, DB, 32.89. 

Girls 11-12 50 free – 1. Rachel Gallagher, OO, 29.60; 2. Mia Longo, CB, 30.26; 3. Shayna Jaroslaw, WD, 30.27. 

Boys 11-12 50 free – 1. Tre Cottrell, ER, 28.37; 2. Sinjin Spellmeyer, TH, 28.62; 3. Sean Haney, FH, 29.16. 

Girls 13-14 100 free – 1. Darrah Shuff, DB, 1:00.22; 2. Lindsey Lett, WE, 1:00.43; 3. Hope Haney, Fox Hollow, 1:01.13. 

Boys 13-14 100 free – 1. Henry McFadden, TH, 55.02; 2. Josh Seidman, WD, 55.37; 3. Tanner Jones, WE, 56.44. 

Girls 15-18 100 free – 1. Melissa Lowry, GT, 58.78; 2. Catie Shawaryn, SB, 59.25; 3. Julianna Wahl, PR, 1:00.43. 

Boys 15-18 100 free – 1. Jack Riggieri, GF, 51.84; 2. Matt Watts, CB, 53.07; 3. Ben Yeung, WE, 53.94. 

Girls 8-under 25 back – 1. Shaelin Sheehan, Stratford, 19.02; 2. Grace Popoff, GF, 19.52; 3. Ava Melchior, WE, 20.97. 

Boys 8-under 25 back – 1. Carter Weag, HG, 19.74; 2. 2. Hunter Pearson, DB, 19.95; 3. Finnegan Walsh, DB, 20.24. 

Girls 9-10 25 back – 1. Kali Collins, PO, 16.34; Audrey Derivaux, WG, 16.44; 3. Eden McNally, PO, 18.12. 

Boys 9-10 25 back – 1. George Willard, PO, 17.66; 2. Christian Shenk, GP, 17.71; 3. McKinley Edwards, WS, 18.15. 

Girls 11-12 50 back – 1. Adriana Lai, BF, 33.01; 2. Abigail Lagares, GF, 33.05; 3. Jayne Mansukani, PR, 33.39. 

Boys 11-12 50 Back – 1. Gabriel Condit, GF, 29.77 (MR), 2. Bennett Wright, WG, 30.95; 3. Jack Behm, OO, 32.78. 

Girls 13-14 50 bck – 1. Sammy Yerkes, WD, 30.52; 2. Abby Zane, DB, 30.63; 3. Emily Fekete, FH, 31.73. 

Boys 13-14  50 back – 1. Josh Seidman, WD, 28.79; 2. Hayden Clay, WE, 29.26; 3. JD Moyer, OO, 29.92. 

Girls 15-18 50 back – 1. Mackenzie O’Connor, FH, 29.95, 2. Karolyn Merch, WC, 31.00; 3. Emma Chambers, GF, 31.42 

Boys 15-18 100 back – 1. Jackson Brookover, OO, 57.75; 2. Peyton Ward, GF, 58.69; 3. Riachrd Jaramillo, WE, 59.66. 

Girls 8-under 25 breast – 1. Cecelia Jess, GF, 21.21; 2. Angelina Walsh, WC, 21.24; 3. Chloe Briscoe, WS, 23.03. 

Boys 8-under 25 breast – 1. Logan Shipman, GT, 22.39; 2. Kevin Donnelly, GP, 22.62; 3. Daniel Singer, GF, 23.33. 

Girls 9-10 25 breast – 1. Katherine Brown, ER, 19.22; 2. Eden McNally, PO, 19.30; 3. Katherine DiLorenzo, GB, 19.32. 

Boys 9-10 25 breast – 1. Will Walsh, WC, 18.59; 2. Mark Wordelmann, GB, 18.63; 3. McKinley Edwards, WS, 19.79. 

Girls 11-12 50 breast – 1. Logan Shields, PO, 37.22; 2. Kathryn Pyne, GB, 37.84; 3. Insia Bhagat, GF, 38.33 

Boys 11-12 50 breast – 1. Peter Moon, WC, 35.68; 2. Ronald Trampe, PO, 36.14; 3. Nathan Schnell, GF, 36.26. 

Girls 13-14 50 breast – 1. Liliana Kuball, WG, 34.80; 2. Alexandra Brown, ER, 35.21; 3. Elizabeth Lang, CB, 35.53. 

Boys 13-14 50 breast – 1. Cole Jennings, Wenonah, 32.66; 2. James Tao, OO, 32.67; 3. Tanner Jones, WE, 32.98. 

Girls 15-18 50 breast – 1. Christina Levins, SB, 32.92 (MR); 2. Kyra Schwerzler, GF, 34.31; Catie Shawaryn, SB, 35.14 

Boys 15-18 100 breast – 1. Anthony Moon, WC, 1:06.41; 2. Evan Fenska, HG, 1:06.80; 3. Tyler Tedesco, DF, 1:07.72. 

Girls 8-under 25 fly – 1. Grace Popoff, GF, 18.27; 2. Shaelin Sheehan, ST, 18.37; 3. Olivia Klein, HT, 19.12. 

Boys 8-under 25 fly – 1. Carter Weag, HG, 18.57; 2. Dylan Metzler, WO, 18.66; 3. Owen Chiarieri, ER, 18.81. 

Girls 9-10 25 fly – 1. Audrey Derivaux, WG, 15.09; 2. Chanelle Briscoe, WS, 15.95; 3. Sylvia Albuquerque, WC, 15.98. 

Boys 9-10 25 fly – 1. Connor Ergood, WO, 15.64; 2. Christian Shenk, GP, 16.47; 3. Mason Martkowski, ER, 16.50. 

Girls 11-12 50 fly – 1. Camryn Tilger, DB, 31.58; 2. Lily Pushkar, WS, 31.83; 3. Adriana Lai, BF, 32.15. 

Boys 11-12 50 fly – 1. Gabriel Condit, GF, 29.47; 2. Bennett Wright, WG, 31.33; 3. Trevor Desumma, OO, 32.50. 

Girls 13-14 50 fly – 1. Abby Zane, DB, 28.83 (MR); 2. Hope Haney, FH, 30.07; 3. Julia Bocaj, ST, 30.32. 

Boys 13-14 50 fly – 1. Ryan Cortes, WD, 26.93; 2. JD Moyer, OO, 28.12; 3. Nolan Floyd, GF, 28.41. 

Girls 15-18 50 fly – 1. Melissa Lowry, GT, 29.15; 2. Julianna Wahl, PR, 29.24; 3. Karolyn Merch, WC, 29.54. 

Boys 15-18 50 fly – 1. Jack Ruggieri, GF, 25.11; 2. Aaron Williams, GP, 25.57; 3. Jackson Brookover, OO, 26.12. 

Girls 8-under 100 free relay – 1. Wenonah, 1:14.54; 2. Green-Fields, 1:16.89; 3. Deer Brook, 1:18.39. 

Boys 8-under 100 free relay – 1. Deer Brook, 1:12.36; 2. Erlton, 1:12.63; 3. Sunnybrook, 1:15.39. 

Girls 9-10 200 free relay – 1. Pomona, 2:12.74; 2. Green-Fields, 2:16.60; 3. Wedgewood, 2:25.39. 

Boys 9-10 200 free relay – 1. Gibbstown, 2:15.02; 2. Pomona, 2:15.41; 3. Deer Brook, 2:19.11. 

Girls 11-12 200 free relay – 1. Deer Brook, 2:02.02; 2. Pomona, 2:03.10; 3. Willowdale, 2:04.58. 

Boys 11-12 200 free relay – 1. Green-Fields, 1:59.16; 2. Pomona, 2:02.08; 3. Old Orchard, 2:02.62. 

Girls 13-14 200 free relay – 1. Deer Brook, 1:53.83; 2. Old Orchard, 1:54.14; 3. Wedgewood, 1:54.51. 

Boys 13-14 200 free relay – 1. Willowdale, 1:43.75 (MR); 2. Wenonah, 1:44.41; 3. Green-Fields, 1:51.72. 

Girls 15-18 200 free relay – 1. Sunnybrook, 1:51.10; 2. Wedgewood, 1:52.53; 3. Wenonah, 1:52.67. 

Boys 15-18 200 free relay – 1. Green-Fields, 1:37.51; 2. Old Orchard, 1:37.51; 3. Woodstream, 1:40.11. 

 

Tag(s): Home  Schools  Tri-County Conference  Olympic Conference  Cape-Atlantic League  Colonial Conference  Burlington Co. League